FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 7 Jun 2016
Day5_assessment_R2_paired_out.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameDay5_assessment_R2_paired_out.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences863400
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length3-151
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTGTCTC15550.051.18787145
CCTGTCT13800.030.162455145
CTAGTAA1000.006199965728.878411
TCTAGAA1450.001256710824.8951842
GCTGTCT11450.023.597563145
ACTGTCT6900.023.283298145
TCTGTCT12250.020.864256145
CTATAGG3002.495144E-416.845741
GTATTAG3153.6193614E-416.0435621
GTATATG4251.3198553E-515.2885711
ATCTGTC8058.54925E-1114.514264145
GTATGTG3508.055347E-414.4392051
AGACCTA3050.00539476714.2024976
TAGATAG3100.006008842513.9734255
GTATTGG5851.2949713E-613.5753221
TAGTAAG3200.00741447313.5367552
TTAAGAC3800.001499227713.2992683
GTATAAG3800.001499227713.2992681
ACCTGTC8907.2759576E-1113.12807145
TATAGAG5006.1031176E-512.9952853