FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 7 Jun 2016
Day5_assessment_R1_paired_out.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameDay5_assessment_R1_paired_out.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences863400
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length1-151
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTGTCTC16600.058.889866145
CCTGTCT13650.030.154516145
GCTGTCT12850.028.02786145
ACTGTCT7650.026.90256145
TCTGTCT10700.023.35566145
ACCTGTC8300.018.5968145
CGTATAG2450.001311102217.5583922
ATCTGTC8300.016.825676145
GTATTAC3052.9843175E-416.4549961
CTGTCTA3957.039993E-616.335979
GTGTAGG3153.8157107E-415.9326141
ATCTAAG2700.002510977215.9326131
GTATTAA3457.613479E-414.547171
GTCCTAT3050.005648825314.1042811
CCCTGTC9455.456968E-1214.000312145
GTATAGA4101.7640114E-413.9896131
TCTACAC4653.2944787E-513.8767943
GATCTAC5206.1596456E-613.7878391
CCAAGAC6452.8789327E-713.3389333
GGTGTAC4905.3892843E-513.1687941